MOBILE         STUDENTS         VISITORS & FRIENDS         A-Z INDEX         DIRECTORY         WWCC JOBS         CAMPUS MAP         FAQ MyWWCC
  
WWCC Logo  
Left Navigation Bar About WWCC Academics Services Admissions WWCC Life Athletics Right Navigation Bar
Layout transition
Social Media Icons Facebook Twitter YouTube LinkedIn Google+ Tumblr Instagram
Employee Directory

This directory is updated once per semester and includes employees located at the Rock Springs campus and Green River Center. In the "Office" field, the "RS" before the room number denotes the main Rock Springs campus. All phone numbers are in the (307) area code. Hover over "View E-Mail" for any employee to expand the full e-mail address. You can sort most fields and search all fields.


Last Name First Name Position Department E-Mail Phone
/Office
Jensen Aaron Assistant Professor of Education Social Sciences & Education Box A-676 382-1776
RS 1342
Plemel Adrienne Admissions Assistant Mustang Central Box F-400 382-1648
RS 1100
Zablotskaya Albina P/T Natural Sciences Lab Assistant Math & Science Box B-646 382-1772
RS 2030A
Palm Alison P/T Evening Office Assistant - GRC Green River Center Box C-580 872-1313
GRC 207
Cross Allyson P/T OIS Instructor Business & Industry Box B-632 382-1705
RS 1448
Baldwin Amanda P/T Physical Resources Office Assistant Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1680
RS 1560
DeBernardi Amanda Gear Up Coordinator Gear Up Box G-302 382-1667
RS A210
Carter Amy Residence Halls and Student Life Assistant Mustang Central Box F-400 382-1845
RS 1100
Critchfield Amy Director of Performing Arts Humanities Box C-545 382-1787
RS B131
Galley Amy Director of Support, Disability and Counseling Center Support, Disability & Counseling Center Box B-601 382-1645
RS 2013
Appleby Andy P/T Workforce Training Instructor Workforce & Community Development Box C-580 382-1834
WTC 108
Bethea Angela Database Administrator Information Technology Box B-631 382-1709
RS 1315B
Thatcher Angela Instructor of Sociology Social Sciences & Education Box E-473 382-1863
RS 1425
Clevenger Ann Instructor of Nursing Health Sciences & Public Service Box B-606 382-1795
RS 2024B
Rudoff Ann Associate Professor of Communications Humanities Box C-543 382-1679
RS 1343
Shipman Anne Financial Aid Advisor Mustang Central Box F-400 382-1653
RS 1109
Winter Armeda Counselor Support, Disability & Counseling Center Box B-601 382-1811
RS 2015
Castillo Art Coordinator of Student Life/PT Men's Wrestling Coach Mustang Central Box F-362 382-1664
RS 1110
Taylor Barbara Custodian II Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1695
RS 1559C
Fetz Bart Instructor of Ceramics/3D Design Humanities Box A-684 382-1722
RS 1123E
Murray Beau Instructor of Diesel Truck/Heavy Equipment Technology Technology & Industry Box E-424 382-1783
RS 1528A
Lovato Bernilda Communications Assistant Mustang Central Box F-400 382-1657
RS 1107
Gard Beth P/T Special Projects Planning & Improvement Box E-464 382-1658
RS 1200
Formanek Bill Interim Instructor of Economics Business & Industry Box B-614 382-1849
RS 1416
Prevedel Blake Custodian II Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1682
RS 1559B
Russell Brad P/T Print Shop Assistant II Print Shop Box A-670 382-1808
RS A100
Haskins Brenda ACE IT Center Office Assistant ACE IT Center Box D-520 382-1660
RS A212A
Zerger Bret Counselor Support, Disability & Counseling Center Box B-601 382-1656
RS 2016
Lewis Britney Distance Learning Specialist Distance Education Box C-564 382-1880
RS A108
Marang-Quintrall Brooke Faculty Office Assistant (8:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.), Distance Learning Office Assistant (1:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.) Student Learning / Distance Education Box C-571 382-1715
382-1807
RS 1349
RS A111
Anderson Bruce Associate Professor of Political Science/Sociology Social Sciences & Education Box F-361 382-1879
RS 1462
Chew Bud Professor of Biological Sciences Math & Science Box A-666 382-1855
RS 1307
Otopalik Cameron Associate Professor of Political Science Social Sciences & Education Box D-524 382-1751
RS 1335
Pollastro Cammie P/T Grants and Special Projects Planning & Improvement Box E-464 382-1697
RS 1200
Hester-Croff Carla Associate Professor of Information Technology Math & Science Box B-626 382-1745
RS 1452
Lee Carla Assistant Professor of Nursing Health Sciences & Public Service Box C-584 382-1793
RS 2024E
DeWick Carlton Instructor of Industrial Maintenance Business & Industry Box E-444 382-1770
RS 1527
Johnson Carol IT Customer Services Assistant Information Technology Box B-631 382-1676
RS 1315
Piazza Carrie Lead Computer Support Technician Information Technology Box B-631 382-1792
RS 1315
Hardin Casey Instructor of Automotive Technology Business & Industry Box E-436 382-1881
RS 1509D
Ebert Cathy Faculty & Adjuncts Office Assistant Student Learning Box C-572 382-1712
RS 1349
Warne Cathy Textbook Management Specialist Bookstore Box E-452 382-1835
RS 1409A
Brunelli Cecily Associate Professor of Composition Humanities Box D-504 382-1630
RS A104
Newberg Charles Professor of Mathematics Math & Science Box A-695 382-1797
RS 1402
Kennedy Chris Associate Professor of Communication Humanities Box C-553 382-1728
RS 1410
Will Chris Assistant Professor of Musical Theatre Humanities Box C-546 382-1898
RS B102
Clemmensen Christian P/T Webmaster Marketing & Communication Box D-485 382-1858
RS 1436
Mares Christina Print Shop Supervisor Print Shop Box A-670 382-1670
382-1779
RS A100B
Garbett Christine Instructor of Composition Humanities Box D-503 382-1725
RS A106
Maddy Christine Associate Professor of Education Social Sciences & Education Box A-675 382-1764
RS 1447
Propst Christopher Associate Professor of English & ESL Humanities Box B-613 382-1732
RS 1413
Schutz Christopher P/T Workforce Training Instructor Workforce & Community Development Box C-580 382-1833
WTC 107
Sheid Christopher Coordinator of Marketing & Communication Marketing & Communication Box D-485 382-1661
RS 1436
Hafner Cindy Aquatics Center Manager Aquatics Center Box F-391 382-1694
RS 1804
Wittstruck II Cliff Dean of Academics Student Learning Box C-572 382-1714
RS 1349A
Thomas Colleen Payroll Accountant Business Office Box E-460 382-1615
RS 3001
Pertermann Dana Associate Professor of Anthropology & Geology Social Sciences & Education Box D-516 382-1743
RS 1224
Winn Danette Learning Center Office Assistant Learning Center Box A-661 382-1824
RS 2051
Dean Daniel Instructor of Electrical & Instrumentation Technology Business & Industry Box E-435 382-1781
RS 1520
Perusich Daniel Director of Workforce & Community Development Workforce & Community Development Box C-580 872-1302
GRC 209A
Tate David Director of Community Relations Community Relations Box I-182 382-1882
RS 3072
Buchanan Dawn Student Service Assistant Mustang Central Box F-400 382-1813
RS 1100
Garner Deanne Assistant Professor of Nursing Health Sciences & Public Service Box C-595 382-1799
RS 2024C
Baker Debbie Director of Finance and Controller Business Office Box E-460 382-1611
RS 3002
Cornman Debbie Custodian II Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1682
RS 1559B
Monroe Debi Executive Asst/Vice President for Student Services Student Services Box F-392 382-1655
RS 3011
Clawson Debra Fixed Assets Accounting Technician Business Office Box E-460 382-1710
RS 3001
Archuleta DeeAnna Financial Aid Assistant Mustang Central Box F-400 382-1635
RS 1100
Politi Deirdre Assistant Coordinator, Gear Up Gear Up Box G-302 382-1687
RS A214
Ledford Della Shipping, Receiving & Mail Specialist Physical Resources Box A-713 382-1683
RS 1324
RS 1553
Lovato Denise Custodian II Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1682
RS 1559B
Robinson Derek Director of Information Technology Information Technology Box B-631 382-1896
RS 1310
Renz Dianna Director of Planning and Improvement Planning & Improvement Box G-310 382-1871
RS 3050D
Harton Dorothy Assistant Professor of Exercise Science Health Sciences & Public Service Box H-272 382-1711
RS 1658
Mitchell Dorothy P/T Office Assistant Green River Center Box C-580 872-1313
GRC 207
Skropanic Dragan Professor of Mathematics Math & Science Box A-706 382-1796
RS A110
Conover Dustin Director of Residence Halls and Student Life Mustang Central Box F-400 382-1644
RS1108
Kisiel Earl Associate Professor of Business Business & Industry Box C-593 382-1727
RS 1420
DeLora Eric Associate Professor of Musical Theatre/Voice Humanities Box C-566 382-1729
RS B130
Hamm Erik Media Technician Information Technology Box A-691 382-1671
RS 1311
Grey Erin Director of Admissions Mustang Central Box F-400 382-1647
RS 1103
Merrell Evelyn Executive Asst/Vice President for Administrative Services Administrative Services Box D-481 382-1608
RS 3030
Stringham Fern Library Assistant Library Box D-490 382-1700
RS 2055C
McEwin Florence Professor of Art Humanities Box C-550 382-1723
RS 1121A
Sherman Garett Head Coach, Women's Basketball/Academic Advisor Athletics/ACE IT Center Box D-482 382-1853
RS 1610
Moser-Clark Gena Assistant Professor of Instrumentation Business & Industry Box E-446 382-1622
RS 1341
Pristash Heather Associate Professor of Composition Humanities Box A-673 382-1856
RS 1421
Brown Heidi Assistant Professor of Nursing Health Sciences & Public Service Box C-576 382-1791
RS 1338
Richards Hope Custodian I Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1682
RS 1559B
Grover Isaac PC Support Technician Information Technology Box B-631 382-1786
RS 1315
Mannikko Jake Instructor of Welding Technology Business & Industry Box E-475 382-1789
RS 1524
Wilm Janet P/T Evening Welcome Receptionist Mustang Central Box F-400 382-1600
RS Info Desk
Grover-Roosa Janice Director of Library Services Library Box D-487 382-1701
RS 2055A
Lavery Janie Student Process Assistant Mustang Central Box F-400 382-1633
RS 1100
Doerr Jason Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Athletics Box G-331 382-1890
RS 1461
Gibbons Jean Custodian II Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1682
RS 1559B
Larsen Jean Database Administrator Information Technology Box B-631 382-1678
RS 1315B
Atkinson Jeff P/T Men's Soccer Coach Athletics Box G-332 382-1878
RS 1653
Braegger Jeff Welding Instructor/Tool & Supply Manager Business & Industry Box A-674 382-1788
RS 1504
RS 1525
Allen Jennifer Assistant Professor of Computer Science/Office Info. Systems Business & Industry Box B-625 382-1886
RS 1449
Griffin Jennifer Welcome & Facility Scheduling Assistant Mustang Central Box F-400 382-1809
RS Info Desk
Koch Jennifer General Manager - Sodexo Food Services Box B-610 382-1674
RS 1000
Stone Jennifer P/T Office Assistant Green River Center Box C-580 872-1313
GRC 207
Weber Jeremy Protective Services Officer I Protective Services Box B-602 382-1690
RS 1102
Kunz Jeri Student Accounts Receivable Assistant Mustang Central Box F-400 382-1659
RS 1100
Thomas Jerry Instructor of Mathematics Math & Science Box A-686 382-1765
RS 1334
Clark Jessica Assistant Professor of History/Political Science Social Sciences & Education Box D-515 382-1864
RS 1222
Forbes Jim Associate Professor of Business Business & Industry Box B-604 382-1744
RS 1426
Gustafson Jim Associate Professor of Spanish Humanities Box C-573 382-1894
RS 1400
Jones Jim Preventative Maintenance Mechanic Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1870
RS 1559E
Uriarte Joe Assistant Professor of Compression Technology Business & Industry Box A-692 382-1782
RS 1522
Freeman John P/T High School Transitions Coordinator Developmental Studies Box E-427 382-1724
RS 1401
Harwood Jonathan Associate Librarian Library Box D-490 382-1702
RS 2054
Plant Jordan P/T Workforce Training Instructor Workforce & Community Development Box C-580 382-1830
WTC 108
Testini Josefina ESL Program Assistant Learning Center Box A-661 382-1829
RS 2051
Grant Josh Assistant Professor of Composition Humanities Box D-505 382-1716
RS A105
Marcy Josh Assistant Professor of Mathematics Math & Science Box A-696 382-1760
RS 1458
Powelson Josh Network Administrator Information Technology Box B-631 382-1738
RS 1310A
Frink Kandy Executive Assistant to President/Board of Trustees President Box E-421 382-1602
RS 3020
Flaim Karen Disability Support Services Specialist Support, Disability & Counseling Center Box B-601 382-1806
RS 2012
Hall Karen Associate Professor of Music Humanities Box D-535 382-1735
RS B101
Leach Karla President President Box E-421 382-1602
RS 3020A
Straube Kasey Instructional Designer Distance Education Box C-563 382-1739
RS A109
Akin Kathy Support, Disability and Counseling Center Office Assistant Support, Disability & Counseling Center Box B-601 382-1652
RS 2011
Luzmoor Kathy Director of Nursing Health Sciences & Public Service Box F-370 382-1801
RS 2026
Mattinson Kathy Student Process Assistant Mustang Central Box F-400 382-1641
RS 1100
Pastor Katie Theatre Program Office Assistant Humanities Box C-555 382-1721
RS B141
Trujillo Katie Custodian II Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1682
RS 1559B
Marcos (Kirsch) Katrina Assistant Professor of Biological Science Math & Science Box B-656 382-1843
RS 1336
Patton Katrina Instructor of Geographical Information Systems Math & Science Box A-664 382-1818
RS A214
Cooley Kay Planning & Improvement Office Assistant Planning & Improvement Box G-310 382-1810
RS 3050
Leum Kay Registrar Mustang Central Box F-400 382-1618
RS 1105
Goicolea Kaye Distance Learning Specialist Distance Education Box C-564 382-1672
RS A108
Malone Kellen Human Resources Specialist Human Resources Box D-511 382-1610
RS 3035
Salas Kellie Maintenance Mechanic/Custodian - GRC Green River Center Box C-580 872-1317
GRC 101B
Allee Kelly P/T Community Relations Assistant Community Relations Box I-182 382-1604
RS 3070
Patton Ken Instructor of Automotive Technology Business & Industry Box E-456 382-1869
RS 1509A
Martin Kevin Protective Services Officer I Protective Services Box B-602 382-1690
RS 1102
Farley Kim Vice President for Student Learning Student Learning Box C-541 382-1616
RS 1351A
Cutler Kimberly P/T Disability Support Services Assistant Support, Disability & Counseling Center Box B-601 382-1708
RS 2011
Greene Kimberly Accounts Receivable Technician Business Office Box E-460 382-1613
RS 3001
Kofoed Kit PC Support Technician Information Technology Box B-631 382-1802
RS 1315
Heikes Korey Bldg Operating Systems Specialist Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1689
RS 1558A
Tammany Kristen P/T Athletic Trainer Athletics Box D-523 382-1819
RS 1607
Clark Kristine Associate Professor of Exercise Science Health Sciences & Public Service Box E-455 382-1876
RS 1660
Kauppi Kristy Community Education Specialist - GRC Green River Center Box C-580 872-1323
GRC 209
McManus Kristy Assistant Professor of Communication and Forensics Humanities Box C-556 382-1874
RS 1340
Wilkinson Kurtis Admissions Counselor Mustang Central Box F-400 382-1790
RS 1104
Rossetti Kyle Publications Specialist Print Shop Box A-716 382-1626
RS A100C
Chew Laura Instructor of Developmental Studies Learning Center Box B-645 382-1726
RS 1460
RS 2051
Pearson Laura Workforce Development Office Assistant Green River Center Box C-580 872-1314
GRC 209
Lee Leesa Associate Professor of Office Information Systems Business & Industry Box B-623 382-1773
382-1774
RS 1446
Lamb Liane Associate Professor of ABE & ESOL Learning Center Box A-661 382-1704
RS 2051
Halter Linda Library Assistant Library Box D-490 382-1703
RS 2054
Linn Linda Professor of Communication Humanities Box C-565 382-1754
RS A107
Wiebe Linda Bookstore Assistant Bookstore Box E-452 382-1814
RS 1409A
McClure Lisa Assistant Professor of Office Information Systems Business & Industry Box B-624 674-1838
NONE
Jelochan Lisann Custodian II Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1682
RS 1559B
Meredith Lora Associate Professor of Composition Humanities Box D-494 382-1822
RS 1451
Woodward Lori Nursing Programs Office Assistant Health Sciences & Public Service Box C-596 382-1713
RS 2022
Sweet Lu Athletic Director Athletics Box D-512 382-1740
RS 2604
Nielson Luke Coordinator of Residence Halls Residence Halls Box F-400 382-1390
Aspen Hall
Stephens Lusi Assistant Professor of Mathematics Math & Science Box A-705 382-1865
RS 1415
Nelson Lynette P/T Music Instructor Humanities Box A-662 382-1736
RS B121
Bartlett Maggie Workforce Development Operations Coordinator Green River Center Box C-580 872-1303
GRC 209B
Frericks Maggie Instructor of OIS Technology & Industry Box B-616 382-1730
RS 1434
Hodgs Marcia Grants & Accounting Technician Business Office Box E-460 382-1614
RS 3001
Rubeck Marco P/T Shipping and Receiving Specialist Physical Resources Box A-713 382-1683
RS 1553
Womble Maren Physical Resources Office Assistant Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1681
RS 1560
Petty Marissa Student Service Assistant Mustang Central Box F-400 382-1815
RS 1100
Vishnu-Mack Marissa Instructor of Psychology Social Sciences & Education Box E-463 382-1759
RS 1454
Padilla Mark Protective Services Supervisor Protective Services Box B-603 382-1666
RS 1102
Rembacz Mark Director of Student Engagement and Completion Student Services Box I-212 382-1899
RS 3013
Winkel Mark Associate Professor of Industrial Maintenance Business & Industry Box E-426 382-1753
RS 1509B
Stewart Mary Student Process Assistant Mustang Central Box F-400 382-1634
RS 1100
Robles Matt Custodian I Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1682
RS 1559B
Schaffner Matt Assistant Professor of Music Humanities Box D-534 382-1746
RS B128
Gabol Megan Human Resources Assistant Human Resources Box D-511 382-1747
RS 3030
Lahti Megan Associate Professor of Biological Sciences Math & Science Box B-633 382-1763
1203
Norton Megan Temporary Student Process Assistant Mustang Central Box F-400 382-1892
RS 1100
Horrocks Mel Maintenance Supervisor Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1854
RS 1559A
Von Schriltz Melanie Custodian II Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1682
RS 1559B
Brady Michael Director of Physical Resources Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1696
RS 1560B
Stultz Michael Custodian II Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1682
RS 1559B
Woodward Michael Instructor of Mathetics Math & Science Box A-683 382-1650
RS 1226
Schutten Michelle P/T Developmental Studies Developmental Studies Box A-661 382-1829
RS 2051
McClure Molly Director of ACE IT Center ACE IT Center Box D-520 382-1632
RS A212B
Johnson Nancy Director of Distance Learning Distance Education Box C-571 382-1757
RS A111A
Lane Natalie Bookstore Manager Bookstore Box E-452 382-1852
RS 1320A
Kourbelas Neil Lecturer of Math Math & Science Box A-662 382-1771
RS 1303
Suhr Nick Landscape & Irrigation Assistant Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1719
RS 1559D
Castillon Nicole Financial Aid Director Mustang Central Box F-400 382-1642
RS 1106
Wallace Nicole Custodian/Maintenance Mechanic - GRC Green River Center Box C-580 872-1317
GRC 101B
Goicolea Nish Assistant Professor of Spanish Humanities Box C-574 382-1798
RS 1419
Johnson Paul Associate Professor of Technology & Industry Business & Industry Box E-434 382-1784
RS 1509C
Larson Peg Student Success Advisor: Special Populations and Transfer ACE IT Center Box D-520 382-1828
RS A212C
Bingham Peggy Custodian II Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1682
RS 1559B
Candelaria Pete OIS Lab Assistant Business & Industry Box B-632 382-1773
RS 1448
Parnell Philip Vice President for Student Services Student Services Box F-392 382-1639
RS 3011A
Goff Randal Assistant Professor of Chemistry Math & Science Box A-694 382-1624
RS 1418
Mayer Rebecca Instructor of Dance Humanities Box D-536 382-1651
RS 3653
Burroughs Rhett Systems Administrator Information Technology Box B-631 382-1720
1310A
Kempa Rick Associate Professor of English Humanities Box D-514 382-1731
RS 1414
Martinez Rina Community Education Specialist - GRC Green River Center Box C-580 872-1323
GRC 209
Zuck Roben Custodian II Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1682
RS 1559B
Lovato Robert Maintenance Mechanic Physical Resources Box E-445 382-1877
RS 1559D
Barney Rocky Associate Professor of Chemistry/Chemical Hygenie Officer Math & Science Box A-704 382-1752
RS 1204A
Pivik Ron P/T Workforce Training Instructor Workforce & Community Development Box C-580 382-1831
WTC 108
Reyes Rudy Custodian II Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1682
RS 1559B
Bates Russell Data Analyst Planning & Improvement Box G-310 382-1688
RS 3050C
Boyer Ruth Workforce Development/Facility Use Office Assistant Green River Center Box C-580 872-1305
GRC 209
Seymour Ruth Custodian II Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1682
RS 1559B
Orton Ryan Head Men's Basketball Coach Athletics Box G-331 382-1857
RS 1612
Mitchell Sandra Professor of Biological Sciences Math & Science Box E-453 382-1749
RS 1427
Brown Sandy Assistant Professor of Engineering Math & Science Box A-693 382-1662
RS 1456
Pauley Sarah Associate Professor of Math Math & Science Box A-653 382-1755
RS 1459
Skorcz Scarlet Accounts Payable Technician Business Office Box E-460 382-1612
RS 3001
Williams Shaundria Director of Human Resources Human Resources Box D-511 382-1832
RS 3034
Williams Shelby Instructor of Nursing Health Sciences & Public Service Box C-575 382-1665
RS 2024A
Flom Sheldon Vice President for Administrative Services Administrative Services Box D-481 382-1621
RS 3033
Niyonzima Silas P/T Proctoring & Academic Assistance Aide Learning Center Box B-655 382-1707
RS 2006
Lynch-Newberg Stacie Professor of Developmental Studies Developmental Studies Box B-654 382-1826
RS 1412
Schutten Stephen Assistant Professor of Physics and Mathematics Math & Science Box A-685 382-1741
RS 1432
Skorcz Steve Maintenance Mechanic Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1867
RS 1559D
Smith Steve Custodian II Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1682
RS 1559B
Fahlsing Sue Associate Professor of Developmental Studies Learning Center Box B-644 382-1766
RS 1461
RS 2051
Thomas Sunny Assistant Professor of Nursing Health Sciences & Public Service Box C-585 382-1794
RS 1339
Bates Susan Assistant Professor of Psychology Social Sciences & Education Box E-474 382-1778
RS 1424
Heyborne Susan Associate Professor of Mathematics Math & Science Box A-663 382-1758
RS 1450
Heslep Susie Student Service Assistant Mustang Central Box F-400 382-1859
RS 1100
Rawlings Susie Director of Children's Center Children's Center Box E-422 382-1669
RS 1706
Register Tammy Administrative Services Officer Administrative Services Box D-481 382-1606
RS 3031
Walker Tammy Executive Asst/Vice President for Student Services Student Services Box F-392 382-1655
RS 3011
Salitrik Tara Custodian II Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1682
RS 1559B
Shafe Teresa Student Success Advisor: Career, Employment and Internships ACE IT Center Box D-520 382-1646
RS A212E
Johnson Terry Custodial Services Supervisor Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1682
RS 1559B
Stevens Terry Workforce Development Office Assistant Green River Center Box C-580 872-1326
GRC 209
Yerkovich Therese Executive Asst/Vice President for Student Learning Student Learning Box C-541 382-1617
RS 1351
Edwards Tia Print Shop Assistant Print Shop Box A-670 382-1670
RS A100
Warren Tim P/T Coordinator - MSHA Grant Program Green River Center Box C-580 872-1322
GRC 116
Mares Tina Custodian II Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1682
RS 1559B
Ciepiela Traci Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice/Sociology Health Sciences & Public Service Box D-526 382-1767
RS 1417
Barnes Trevor Landscape and Irrigation Supervisor Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1691
RS 1564
Toomey Valarie Records and Registration Assistant Mustang Central Box F-400 382-1640
RS 1100
Garreans Vivian Custodian II Physical Resources Box B-602 382-1682
RS 1559B
Warner Wera P/T Testing Specialist Green River Center Box C-580 872-1316
GRC 106
Clark Will Associate Professor of Biology Math & Science Box B-643 382-1768
RS 1205
Anderson William Protective Services Officer II Protective Services Box B-602 382-1690
RS 1102













For more information, contact Kellen Malone at (307) 382-1610 or jobs@westernwyoming.edu.
 
© 2017 WESTERN WYOMING COMMUNITY COLLEGE
2500 COLLEGE DRIVE, ROCK SPRINGS, WY 82901
(307) 382-1600 or toll free (800) 226-1181

CONTACT US        DIRECTIONS        CAMPUS MAP